Thank you to our generous in-kind donors for April-September 2009

714 Tickets
Academy Prep of St. Petersburg, Inc.
ACH Brandon Specialty Care of Brandon
ACH Guild
ACH Guild Beach Branch
ACH Guild Evening Branch
ACH Guild North Pinellas / Palm Harbor Branch
ACH Guild Sarasota Branch
ACH Guild Seminole-Largo Branch
Achieve Global
Ms. Sharon Adkinson
Advanced Medical Imaging
Ms. Shannon Agnew
AirportRockingChairs.com
Mr. Jose Alas
Ms. Emily Algarin
All Children's Hospital Development Council
All Children's Hospital Foundation
All Clean Janitorial Service
All Tickets & Tours
Kerri Allcott
Ms. Susan Allen
Allendale United Methodist Church
Alpha Delta Kappa, Gamma Chapter
Alpha Delta Pi, Gamma Gamma Chapter
Alpha Delta Pi, Epsilon Lambda Chapter
Mr. Thomas Althof
Ms. Daisy Alvarez & Manantial de Vida Church
Edward Ameen
American Legion Auxiliary Unit #125
American Sewing Guild & the Thursday Threaders
Anne E. Heath Area Women's Missionary Society
Ms. Gail Anstett
Ms. Alecia Armor
Ashland Inc
AT&T
AT&T Pioneers
Matt Authement
Avaya Inc.
Azalea Elementary School Gifted Class
Mrs. Cecilia Babcock
Banana Republic, International Plaza
Banana Republic, Westshore Plaza
Bank of America
Bank of Tampa
Bank of Tampa Blanchard Center
Ms. Dorothy Banks
Mr. and Mrs. John Barr
April Barra
Mr. Kevin Baublitz
Bay Haven School of Basic Plus
Jennifer Bay
Baypoint Elementary School
Bayside Orthopaedics Inc.
Bear Creek Elementary School
Mr. Timothy Tyler Beavers
Ms. Amanda Belanger
Ms. Crystal Belletete
Ms. Barb Berger
Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High School Key Club
Ms. Pat Blair
Blue Thong Society
Boley Centers for Behavioral Healthcare
Danny and Linda Boop
Borders Brandon
Borders St. Petersburg
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Boyd
Ms. Lynette Boyer-Fry
Boys & Girls Club
Branch Banking & Trust
Brand Source
Brandon Lock & Safe
Mr. and Ms. Bill Brazis
Breakfast Optimist Club - Downtown
Bridgepoint Wednesday Women's Group
Bright Feats
Ms. Marion Brown
Ms. Susan Brown
Ms. Cassandra Bruscell
Mr. James Bryndle
Build-A-Bear Workshop
Burdge Family, Tampa Prepatory School
Ms. Ellen Burkhust
James and Thelma Burrows
Ms. Debbie Byrne
Ms. Patience Cale
Calvary Lutheran Church
Canterbury School
Alex Cardoza
Sarah and Matt Carpenter
Ms. Kristin Carter
Mr. and Mrs. Terry Carter
Caspers Company
CB Richard Ellis
CCTI Spring CCTI
Mr. Olindo Cecroni
Central High School Beta Club
Century 21 Fisher & Associates
Cha Cha Coconuts
Charity Peach
Charles Schwab
Challenger K-8 School
Mr. Leo Chau
Cherry, Bekaert & Holland
Ms. Marilyn Chick
Chief Petty Officers Assocation
Children of the Confederacy #947
Children's Hopes & Dreams Foundation
Children's Ministries
Children's Wish Foundation International
Christ Community Church
Christ the King Catholic School 2009 Confirmation Class
Christopher & Banks
Church of God
Cintas Corp.
Cirque du Soleil - North American Tour
Clearwater Junior Women's Club, Inc.
Coast Guard Exchange System
Coca Cola Foods
Coca-Cola Company
Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate Cares Foundation
Coldwell Banker St. Pete Beach
Colson Elementary
Cookies-By-Design
Cooking for a Cause Inc
Henry Cors
Ms. Gabriel Cosme & Family
Costolo Family
Coventry Company
Ms. Amy Craig
Ms. Candace Cressor
Cub Scout Pack 53
Mr. Dave Culver
Cushman & Wakefield
CVS
Loyola and Philomena D'Sa
Daughters of Niara
Davis Islands Garden Club
Jack and Betty Davis
Shannon Dawson
Kristen and Lisa and Jeffrey DeGroot
Mr. Carlos Delgado and Ms. Mirza Gagot
Delta Delta Delta
Ms. Fran Deluca
Ms. Angele Didzbalis
Dollar General
Don CeSar Beach Resort, A Loews Hotel
Don's Irish Pub
Doral Village Women's Club
Ms. Kristin Downey
Ms. Kari Downing
Downtown Optimist Club
Ms. Arianna Dubauskas
Ms. Lisa Dugger
Dunedin Elementary School
Ms. Kathy Dupras
Mr. and Mrs. Dan Edwards
Ms. Amber Egger
Mr. and Mrs. Ethan Eichelberger
Encore Energy
Evalyn Estevez
Ms. Sue Etter
Expert Carpet Cleaning, Inc.
Faith Memorial Missionary Baptist Church
Faith Presbyterian
Ms. Kim Faour
James and Sheryl Farley
Kim and James Fellows
Ms. Camryn Fields
Janet Finloy
Kathy Firman
First Baptist Church of St. Petersburg
First Commercial Bank of Tampa Bay
First Presbyterian Church
First United Methodist Church
Ms. Laura Fisher
Gerald and Roberta Flanagan
Ms. Nancy Fletcher
Florida Society of Health System Pharmacists
Florida Women in Government, Inc., Suncoast Chapter
Marty Flynn
Foelgner, Ronz & Straw
Ms. Gina Forsyth
Fort Cooper Baptist Church
Ms. Brianna Foss
Mr. Tim Foster
Mr. and Ms. Craig Frank
Franklin Templeton
Franklin Templeton Investor Services
Friends of the Arts
Dan and Florence Galgano
Ms. Marybeth Gallimore
Garden Crest Presbyterian Church
Gateway Christian Church
GFWC Little Women of Lutz
Gibbs High School AVID Club
Gift in Kind International
Mr. Marc Ginsburg and Ms. Jane Crabtree
Girl Scout Troop #19
Girl Scout Troop #362
Girl Scout Troop #458
Girl Scout Troop #471
Girl Scout Troop #638
Girl Scout Troop #660
Glaceau
Glad Tidings Assembly of God
Gladden Park Quilters
Global Wealth Management
Good Times Group - Caribbean Isles
Gorrie Elementary School
Mr. and Mrs. James Granger
Great Explorations
Thomas and Marianne Gregoire
Ms. Carolyn Gregory
Mr. Rowland E. Gregory
Greyhouse Films
Greystar Property Management
Ms. Sara Griff
Guideposts
Jesse Gunells
Guzman Family
Erick and Fred Hagan
Haitian Association
Ms. Christie Hale
Hands on Tampa Bay
Sally Harmom
HCC Nursing Students
Sue and Ronald Heimburger
Heritage United Methodist Church
Ben Hetrick and Billy White
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence Higgins
Hillsborough County Young Democrats
Ms. Elizabeth Hoff
Holiday Inn Sunspree Resort Marine Cove
Mr. and Ms. Jacob Hollis
Ms. Rose Holloway
Holmes & Brakel International, Inc.
HSBC Mortgage Services
HSN
Hungry Howie's Pizza & Subs
Ms. Ellie Hunt
Michele and Blair Hurm
Mr. Gary Huskey
Hyundai of Wesley Chapel
Idlewild Baptist Church
Mr. George Ingram
Ms. Linda Ingram
International F & A.M. Masons & Star
Ms. Juliette Intravichit
Ms. Jennifer Jackson
Raleigh and Julia Jackson
Ms. Ashley James
Ms. Kaye Jancaitis
Jazzercise
Ms. Marcia Jodah
Ms. Debbie Johnson
Robert and Lisa Johnson
J Jones
Junior League of St. Petersburg
Junior League of Tampa, Inc.
Ms. Diane Keane
Ms. Barbara Kennedy
Ms. Judy Keyak
Ms. Paula Keyser
Rouzalin and Hany Khalil
Kingdom Harvest Outreach Ministries
Ms. Christina Kirkland
Kiwanis Club of Gulf Beaches
Kiwanis Club of Sunrise
Ms. Stephanie Klidonas
KPMG, LLP
Krewe of Princess Wele
Ms. Tina Kriess
Ms. Melissa Krupa
La-z-Boy Furnitue Galleries of Tampa Bay
Ms. Debra Labolt
Ladies of the Villages
Lakeview Presbyterian Church
Lakewood High School
Ms. April Lamathe
Kenneth and Patricia Lane
Lara Bars
Ms. Marina Lara
Ms. Debbie Laramee
Arlene Latnik
Ms. Barbara Lavender
Ms. Deborah LeClair
Lee Family
Ms. Julie Leschinski
Mrs. Francine LeVine
Ms. Cathy Lily
Mr. Les Lloyd
Lockheed Martin Tactical Defense Systems
Ms. Courtney Long
Hayden Long
Mr. Alan Loomas
Carlo Lovasco
Ms. Christine Lowry
Ms. Sarah Lucas
Ms. Jurado Lupita
Luther Sales
Lutheran Church of the Cross
Ms. Ruth Lynch
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Jesward
MacFarlane Park IB School
Mr. and Mrs. Bernard Maher
MaKiBy Promotions of Florida
Manatee High School English Dept.
Manhattan Ave. Church of Christ
Marcone Appliance
Ms. Elizabeth Markie
Martin-Brower Company
Ms. Alicia Martinez
Martinez Middle School
Ms. Luana Martucci de Paloma
Mrs. Helen Maseda
Ms. Suchita Matheney
Mrs. Mary Sue Mathews
Maximo Presbyterian Church
Barbara Mayer
Ms. Gail Mayne
Ms. Katie McComas
Mr. and Mrs. Jack McCorkle
McDonald's Corporation
Ms. Marnie McGlathery
Ms. Mandolin McGrail
Mr. Bill McMahon
Mr. Ron McMurtry
Mrs. Carrie McNally
Megan Stevens Family
Menorah Manor Foundation
Merril Lynch
Lisa Merrill
Joseph and Suzanna Merritt
Metamorphosis
Mr. Daniel Metz
Ms. Jessica Meyer
Mid-Pinellas Medical Center
Military Business Management Inc.
Miss Florida / Miss America
Miss Florida Pageant
Mr. and Mrs. John Modaff
Mr. and Ms. Tony Moeder
Montessori by the Sea
Ms. Christine Moody
Ms. Allison Mook
Mr. Charles Moore and Ms. April Rose
Ms. Cheryl Morey
Mount Moriah A.M.E. Church
Ms. Marianne Moyer
Mruk Family
Norbert and LaVonne Mudra
Ms. Laura Munson
Ms. Susan Murphy
Ms. Lynda Nally
National Achievers Society of St. Pete College
New Horizon Group Homes Inc
Newcomers of NW Hillsborough
Nexus Christian Church
NFS / Stone River
Ms. Kathie Nikodem
North Pinellas East Lake Mom's Group
Northeast Presbyterian Church
Northside Christian School
Northside Church of Christ
Joe and Jolene Novo
Mr. and Mrs. Ivan Novosel
Ms. Linda Nowinski
Mr. John O'Rourke
Oakhurst Elementary
Oakhurst United Methodist Church
Lynn Ober
Ms. Cathy Oblow
Mr. Connor Okerlin
Diane and John Oldja
Ms. Nancy Onesky
Optimist Club Downtown
Order of Eastern Star Eternal Essence #120
Ms. Cynthia Orozco
OSI Restaurant Partners, LLC
Ottaviano Family
Ms. Kathy Otto
Pacific Coast Clearing Services
Paetec
Palm Lake Christian Church
Palma Ceia Primitve Baptist Church
Ms. Ila Palmer
Papa John's Pizza
Ms. Dena Paris
Pasadena Community Church
Ms. Julie Pecor
Pegasus TSI
Mr. George Penix
Pepsi
Ms. Abby Pestalozzi
Peterborough Apartments
Phi Theta Kappa, Eta Nu Chapter
Ms. Robin Philips
Mr. and Ms. Tom Phillips
Ms. Samantha Pierce
Pinellas County Salon 316 8/40
Pink Florida Threads
Pizza Hut
Planet Beach Contemporary Spa
Ms. Marilyn Pollard
Ms. Claire Poston
Power Enterprises
Poynter Institute
Practically Frivolous
Progress Energy
Project Hope
Project Linus
Mr. and Mrs. Fred Prolost
PTEC Pinellas Technical Education Center
Publix
Publix #0640
Publix #688
Publix at Dolphin Village
Publix #1322
Paul and Jade Puyod
Ms. Silvia Quinn
Ms. Tammy Quinn
Mr. Jim Ramsey
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Ramsey
Mr. and Mrs. Ralph Ravn
Raymond James & Associates
Raymond James Optimist Club
RBC Wealth Management
Mr. John Reed
Restoration Fellowship
Larry and Rebecca Reynolds
Robert and Patricia Riccobene
Ms. Leighann Riker
Ms. Phyllis Riley
Risser Oil Corporation
Ms. Erin Ritter
River of Life
Riverview Mom's Club
Riviera United Methodist Church
Robb & Stucky Interiors
Ms. Michelle Robertson
Robinson Family, Tampa Prepatory School
Rogers Dry Cleaners
Mr. and Ms. Ethan Rohan
Mr. Frank Rosenblat
Ms. Beth Rosenbluth
Ms. Rebecca Rosenthal
Rotaract Club of St. Petersburg
Rotary Club of Pinellas Park/ Feather Sound
Rotary Club of Tampa West
Neil Rubenstein
S & D Coffee, Inc.
Carla Saavedra
Sadler Painting & Printing
Salty Sisters
Mr. and Mrs. Phillip Sampiere
Kiya Sams
Ms. Jasmine Santiago
Sarasota Calvary Chapel
Ms. Susan Schaill
Ms. Jennifer Schremp
Ms. Stacia Schroder
Mr. and Mrs. Gus Schulze
Mr. and Ms. Brian Schumacher
Sharon Schur
Scoretix.com
Select Comfort Tyrone Square Mall
Select Comfort, International Plaza
Seminole Junior Women's Club
Seminole United Methodist Church Jayden's Gang
Sertoma Club - Tampa Breakfast
Seven Springs Middle School
Brian and Jenn Shaffer
Kas Sheehan
Shorecrest Preparatory School
Ms. Marla Short
Mr. Bill Shreffer
Sickles High School Exchangettes
Sieman's Medicine
Ms. Yadira Sierra
Sigma Delta Pi of University of Tampa
Sigma Sigma Sigma
Eileen Singer
Mrs. Nancy Sjoberg
Skycrest United Methodist Church, Eve's Circle
Charmaine L. Smith
Ms. Paula Smith
Suzanne and Michael Smith
SNPKA
Sodexo, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Bill Somerville
Sonny's Bar B Q
Ms. Janice Sotiro
South Tampa Fellowship
South University
Southside Fundamental Middle School
Southwest Airlines Co.
Ms. Sue Spedding
SprinklerWorks
St. Mary's Episcopal Church
St. Paul Catholic School
St. Pete Evening Guild
St. Pete Mad Dog Triathlon
St. Pete Times Forum
St. Peter's Episcopal Cathedral Sisters of the Circle
St. Petersburg Catholic High School
St. Petersburg Chapter Hadassah
St. Petersburg College
St. Petersburg College Nursing Students
St. Petersburg Junior Woman's Club
St. Petersburg Masonic Lodge #139
St. Raphael Church
St. Thomas Episcopal Church
Stampin' Up!
Mildred and Oscar Steckman
Ms. Samantha Stephan
Ms. Shirley Stepp
Stubhub
Ms. Tammy Sugden
Suncoast Community Church
Suncoast Rotary Club of St. Petersburg
Suncoast Schools Federal Credit Union
Sunrise & Downtown Rotary
Sunshine City Kiwanis
Tab Glass and Window
Tabernacle Church & Christian Center
Tampa Bay Buccaneers
Tampa Bay Derby Darlings
Tampa Bay Rays
Tampa Catholic High School
Tampa GEM Sertoma Club
Tampa General Hospital - Reimbursement Dept.
Tampa Preparatory School
Tampa West Rotary Club
Tampa Woman's Club
Target South Tampa
Bruna Tatarow
Team: Together Everyone Accomplishes More
Ms. Mary Telford
Terminix
Terminix International
The Bay Area Arbor
The Dunaway Family
The Leverett Family
The Maids Home Services
The Melting Pot
The Spirit of Cigar City Krewe
Thieves of San Lorenzo
J.T. Thomas
Mr. and Ms. Brian Thompson
Ms. Arlene Tibbetts
Tickets for Kids
Ms. Amy Tnauo
Ms. Dorothy Tolbert
Ms. Nancy Torre
Tour de Pizza
Ms. Layla Townsend
Toymakers
TradeWinds Island Resorts on St. Pete Beach
Ms. Melissa Trail
Ms. Thu Tran
Treasure Islettes
Trinity United Methodist Church
Avery Triplett
Tropical Shores Neighborhood Association
TrueFire Inc.
Ms. Jessica Tucker
Turner Elementary School
Ms. Sharon Turner
Mr. John Tyrrell
Underwater Treasurez, Inc.
Unilever / Good Humor Breyers
Ms. Judy Urda
USF Alumni - Pinellas Chapter
USF Dance Marathon
USF Summer A Communication Culture and Community Class
Mr. Larry van der Veen
Ms. Sara Vanwyk
Velda Farms
Venice Elementary School
Venture Construction
Vertical Assessment Associates
Victorious Life Church - Spirit & Truth
Victory Christian Center Church Young Adults
Victory Church of God
W. G. Mills Inc
Wal-Mart Distribution Center
Waldenbooks Lakeland 1588
Dana and Thomas Walker
Mr. and Mr. William Walker
Mr. Larry Waller
Ms. Lydia Walter
Warehouse 727/New Journey Fellowship
Mr. Jeff Warkentien
Warren E. Conley Corp.
Ms. Marlies Weaver
Wells Fargo
Wellspring United Methodist Church
Wendt Productions
Wesley Memorial United Methodist Church
West Florida F.O.O.L.S.
West Pharmaceutical Services
Sue and Mike Whalen
Mr. Ryan Whelan
Whitehall Products, Inc.
Ms. Sarah Wilder
Ms. Esther Will
Chad and Beth Williams
Williams Company Tampa
Ms. Doris Willis
Amelia and Merrill Wilson
Ms. Marsha Wilson
Ms. Jo Kay Wood
Ms. Donna Woods
Mr. and Mrs. DC Woodson
Mr. David Wright
YMCA New Tampa
Mr. Joey Young
Youth Services
Zephyrhills Grange 194
Zeta Gamma Zeta
Stephanie and Bonnie Zimmerman
Zonta Club of Tampa